16 WINDERMERE DR SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 0S2
16 WINDERMERE DR SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 0S2
16 WINDERMERE DR SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 0S2
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Contact The Agent Below

Contact The Agent Below

Listed by Ryan B Debler • Sotheby's International Realty Canada
$6,490,000
8 Beds
6 Baths
8,429 SqFt
Save

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 8,429 sqft

Price per Sqft $769

MLS® Listing ID E4479193

Bedrooms 8

Full Baths 4

Half Baths 4

HOA Fees $1,100

Year Built 2005

Lot Size 0.854 Acres

Acres 0.8536941

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Your best life begins with a home that inspires you. Edmonton's Magnum Opus , A Heredity Homes Masterpiece. Luxury and Opulence is the superlative portrayal. Grande entry by McMow Art Glass- Florida, Granite Imported from Portugal, German REDL cabinetry, DURAVET, HANSGROHE and blown glass bathroom fixtures, Slavo Cech metal railings, OXIDIZED copper wall feature, Art designed sushi bar, Wenge HWD from the Congo in Africa, IMPORTED Italian glass tile, CHANDELIERS Imported from renowned Artists. TOP GRADE kitchen paraphernalia - Miele/SubZero, exterior METAL fence and private gate designed and shipped from Poland to accent the lush gardens - total landscaping investment of $1M DOLLARS incl 4 fire features. 2 THEATRES, sports memorabilia room, ELEVATOR, EXTRAVAGANT outdoor living space w/ heaters, roll shutters and screens. PKG for 6 cars. 5 A/C units, RADIANT heat, 6 gas fireplaces, Fully integrated home automation, 8 bathrooms, fully self contained nanny suite. Truly a Majestic Jewel.

Location

State AB

Area Windermere

Zoning Zone 56

Rooms

Other Rooms Bedroom, Bedroom, Bedroom

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-2, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood

Fireplaces Type Tile Surround

Fireplace true

Appliance Air Conditioning-Central, Dishwasher-Built-In, Garage Control, Garage Opener, Hood Fan, Microwave Hood Fan, Oven-Built-In, Refrigerator, Stove-Countertop Gas, Vacuum System Attachments, Vacuum Systems, Wine/Beverage Cooler